The Registered Trainer program for GLOBALG.A.P. standards

Registered Trainers support producers in achieving GLOBALG.A.P. certification. All Registered Trainers have completed a GLOBALG.A.P. training program and passed the final exam. They are authorized to use official GLOBALG.A.P. training material and offer GLOBALG.A.P. recognized trainings to producers and other interested parties.

What can a Registered Trainer do for you?

As a producer, attending a training provided by a Registered Trainer is one of the best ways to prepare yourself for the path to certification or certification renewal.

Registered Trainers are trained in a specific scope or product category for the Integrated Farm Assurance (IFA) standard, and can break it down into comprehensible, practical steps. By the end of the training, you will understand the requirements you need to fulfil in order to achieve GLOBALG.A.P. certification and have gained a well-rounded understanding of the GLOBALG.A.P. certification system as a whole.

Even if you are already GLOBALG.A.P. certified, attending a training can prepare you for IFA standard updates or give you an opportunity to ask questions and learn more about the system behind your certification standard.

Registered Trainers may also offer consultancy and other services to producers. Please contact your Registered Trainer of choice to find out more about the services they offer.

Why choose a Registered Trainer?

You may find consultants or trainers who offer unofficial assistance with GLOBALG.A.P. standards. However, they are not authorized or trained by GLOBALG.A.P., so they may have outdated or incorrect knowledge. Only by choosing a Registered Trainer can you be sure you will receive correct, up-to-date information through an approved training.

All Registered Trainers are vetted by GLOBALG.A.P. They must attend an Integrated Farm Assurance course provided by GLOBALG.A.P. and pass the subsequent exam with a score of at least 80%.

How to recognize a Registered Trainer?

All Registered Trainers are equipped with a Registered Trainer seal complete with date. You can also find an up-to-date list of Registered Trainers in the table below. Simply search by name, company, scope, or country.

Click on a trainer name to find that trainer’s contact details.

Quicklinks

Find a Registered Trainer training
See trainings held by Registered Trainers in the GLOBALG.A.P. Academy course catalogue.

Want to become a Registered Trainer?
Find out whether the Registered Trainer program is right for you.

 

Contact us

Got questions? Send an email to registered_trainer@globalgap.org.

 
Name Company Scope Country
Joel Dinsdale AGROEN Services Pty Ltd Crops Australia
Jade Bortoletto Koppert Crops Brazil
Monisi Khumalo Zimbabwe
Gufronjon Aiubjonov Cooperative Sarob Crops Tajikistan
Mariana Mrozek COPEXEU Crops Argentina
Shange-Ndamona Mungoba Iyalago Food Assurance Consultants Crops, QMS Namibia
Yaou Liu AUS-QUAL Crops, QMS Australia
Carla Garay Hidalgo Kiwa España S.L.U Crops Peru
Carlos Crespo Perez Crops, QMS Panama
José Palacios Chanduvi Agrícola Inka Perú SRL Crops Peru
Charles Mambadzo Eden Greenfields Investments cc Crops, QMS Namibia
Etuna Shaningua Crops Namibia
Thomas Nampweya Crops, QMS Namibia
Mushwena Roy Mushwena Crops, QMS Namibia
Emil Jung Crops, QMS Namibia
Celestino Ferreira Crops Namibia
Adolfo Infante Saavedra Crops, QMS, GRASP Peru
The Siyazisiza Trust Crops South Africa
Prof. Abu Noman Faruq Ahmmed Crops Bangladesh
Rosalinda Katjivena Crops, QMS Namibia
Patrick Hilger Crops, QMS Namibia
Tangeni Hangula Shituleipo Investment Cc Crops Namibia
Lisbeth Sindano Nyanyukweni Kambonde Crops, QMS Namibia
Josia Halwoodi Crops, QMS Namibia
Jose Collado Crops Dominican Republic
Prof. Abu Noman Faruq Ahmmed Sher-e-Bangla Agricultural University Crops Bangladesh
Svend Jensen SVJ Svend Jensen Crops Denmark
Amisse Aly Crops Mozamique
Roy T. Bahala ISOGAP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Crops, QMS Philippines
Leonardo Fagan Terra Viva Brazil
Mujahid Raza Crops Germany
Marielena Domínguez Verificación y Certificación PAMFA A.C. Crops Mexico
ELİF ÖZGÜR ECAS SERTİFİKASYON VE ULUSLARARASI DENETİM LTD ŞTI. Crops Turkey
Bencharong Wangkahad TigerofSiam Crops, QMS Thailand
David Sangbae Seo FITI Testing & Research Institute Crops South Korea
Lauren Maloney Food Chain Crops United States of America
Alfonso Barbasso Bioagricert srl Crops Italy
AGFOCERT Aquaculture, Crops Turkey
Dimitrios Papadopoulos EUROCERT European Inspection and Certification Crops Greece
Alessandro Mattiazzi CSQA CERTIFICAZIONI S.R.L. Crops Italy
Paul Reilly PMR Sustainability Services Crops Zambia
Lenur Eredjepov Crops, GRASP, QMS Uzbekistan
Ender Arusoğlu TEKASYA TARIM ÜRÜNLERİ SAN.TİC.LTD.ŞTİ Crops Turkey
Global Research and Consulting LLC Crops, GRASP, QMS Uzbekistan
Alejandra Pezo Correa Ingeniería y Consultora Tríada Aquaculture, Livestock Chile
SERKAN TURHAN TUTA AGRİCULTURE Crops Turkey
Oluseyi Akinwale Aquapro agro industry Crops Nigeria
Claudia Vanegas Claudia Inés Vanegas Mendieta Crops, QMS Colombia
Inmaculada LLUESMA LEACHE RINA IBERIA SLU Spain
JUAN ANTONIO ORTIZ GIL Escuela Elia Crops Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Panama
AMBIO S.A. Aquaculture Greece
HILDA ZORAIDA YAURI SIGUEÑAS GRASP, SPRING Peru
EMMA LILA YAURI SIGUEÑAS Crops Peru
Q-CERT LTD Greece
Fergal Guilfoyle Aquaculture Ireland
Francisco Benitez Verificación y Certificación PAMFA A.C. Mexico
Andrianjak Miary ECOCERT ENVIRONNEMENT SAS Crops, CoC, GRASP, QMS, GROW France
Maria Teresa Fresu Baltic Control Certification Crops, QMS, CoC, GRASP Denmark
Ethiopian Horticulture Producer Exporters Association (EHPEA) Crops Ethiopia
Pro Organic Tropical Fruits, S.A.P.I. de C.V. Aquaculture, Crops México
Teboho Moorosi TC-AgriTech Crops Lesotho
Proyecta Ingenio, S.L. Crops, QMS, GRASP, AH-DLL GROW Spain
JORGE MENDOZA GONZÁLEZ E-AUDITING QUALITY, S.L. Spain
Sebastián Blanco Mauricio Sebastián Blanco Crops Argentina
Haruki Nomaguchi AgriPlus Japan
Kiwa BCS Costa Rica Limitada Costa Rica
Control Union Crops. GRASP and CoC South Africa
SIAR, A.C. Mexico
Beatriz Rojas CERES - CERtification of Environmental Standards - GmbH Germany
JOSÉ MARÍA GADEA APPLUS (LGAI TECHNOLOGICAL CENTER S.A.) Crops Spain
Martin Widmer ProCert AG Crops, QMS, CoC Switzerland
Camila Rincón NaturaCert Crops, QMS, SPRING, GRASP, GROW Colombia
Karina Bykova MCT Agency Crops Turkmenistan
Jinhwan Noh Control Union Certifications B.V. South Korea Crops South Korea
Melinda Czegledi Control Union Certifications B.V. Crops Hungary
Federica Mariotti CSI S.p.A Crops Italy
Lieze Beneke SGS Knowledge Solutions Crops South Africa
Mohamed Ahmed Ali HEIACert Crops, GRASP Egypt
Helen Stavropoulou TUV Austria Hellas Crops, GRASP, QMS, CoC Greece
Astrid Goplen Ceres Certifications International (CCI) Crops, IFA FV sub-scope, localg.a.p. United States of America
Patricia Obichukwu Best Produce International UK Ltd. Crops, QMS, localg.a.p. Nigeria/West Africa/UK
Cemal Gürkan Kara AGFO Teknik Kontrol ve Belgelendirme Hizmetleri Ltd Şti. Crops, CoC, GRASP Turkey
Isidor Sustainability Research Institute Aquaculture, Crops, QMS, GRASP South Korea
Sameer Ambekar Tridal Agro Crops India
Yareli Villagomez Crops Mexico
Iris Ines Uribe IIU ‐implementación Crops, GRASP, FSMA, SPRING Argentina
localg.a.p. Guatemala - Fruit and Vegetables Agrequima Fruit and Vegetables Guatemala
José Leonardo Santamaría González Crops, QMS, GRASP Mexico
Leonardo Hermosilla Leonardo Hermosilla Noriega Crops Chile
Teruhito Sakuma GAP・IT Support LLC Crops Japan
Chidochashe Chitambira Agric World Consultants Crops, localg.a.p., QMS South Africa, Zimbabwe
Akmurat Gurdov Independent Consultant Akmurat Gurdov Crops Turkmenistan
Maria Gabriela Garrido Maria Gabriela Garrido Crops Argentina
Keith Heinrichs Guardian Harvest Crops United States of America
Rosa Maria del Pilar Mayuri Junchaya F & M Morales Mayuri Foods Safety Consulting Services S.A.C. Crops Peru
Paula Somlay PAULA SOMLAY- H&C DESARROLLOS AGROPECUARIOS Crops, GRASP Argentina
Enilda Lama European Quality & Safety Control EQSC Crops Albania
Maria Eugenia Pelagagge Maria Eugenia Pelagagge Crops Argentina
Iain Morrell Syngenta Crops Portugal
Arben Memo TMC Training Management Consulting Crops Albania
Dominic Mubvuta Agrichem Services (Private) Limited Crops Zimbabwe
Saúl Alejandro Ay Castillo VEORSIA® Mexicana Crops México
Ramón Ignacio Robles Ramón Ignacio Robles Crops Argentina
René Bracamonte Pereira René Bracamonte Pereira Crops Bolivia
PROBIFARMER CRL Crops Portugal, Spain
EMRAH DARICI DARICI ULUSLARARASI DENETIM SERTIFIKASYON Crops Turkey
Indiana Mendilaharzu Indiana Mendilaharzu y Asociados Crops, QMS, GRASP Argentina
Stellah Ottaro Top Quest Consultants Limited Crops Kenya
Malekhotla Ratsiu Matsau Matsau Service Crops Lesotho
Hirofumi Imataki GAP Extension Organization, Inc. Crops Japan
Antonio Restrepo L&M Companies Inc. Crops United States of America, Latin America
Taoran Global Resources Limited Crops Nigeria; United States of America
Sara Llopart Compensa Agroinnovacion SLU Crops, GRASP, ADD-ON Spain
Md. Abdur Rafiq Sarkar Matrix Business Development Ltd. Crops Bangladesh
Ricardo Ost CareerIT / ITCaS Crops, QMS, AH-DLL GROW add-on Suriname, Netherlands
Seth Opare-Twum Crops Ghana/Germany
Per-Otto Hjertenes LUTRA AS Aquaculture, GRASP Norway
Stephan Imbery AgroChron GmbH Crops, QMS, GRASP, FSMA Austria
Midori Narita Tree Crops Japan
María Alexandra Pinto Cerasus Crops, Livestock, GRASP, QMS Portugal
Edita Dibra Foton shpk Crops Albania
Isa Degirmenci Utku Mühendislik Danışmanlık Ltd.Şti Crops Turkey
Lamia Karaki Crops, QMS Lebanon
Isalia Cruz Isalia Cruz Unipessoal Lda Crops, GRASP, Chain of Custody Portugal
Bolton Kakava Bolton Compliance Consultancy Group Crops Zimbabwe, Botswana, Tanzania, Zambia, South Africa, Angola, Namibia, Lesotho, Eswatini, Mozambique
Hushe Mzenda Shakashe Foods Crops Zimbabwe, South Africa
Olga Maria Pérez Jiménez Gea Consulting and Coaching Group Crops Dominican Republic
Federico Concaro SATA S.R.L. Crops Italy
ENTECOM Crops, QMS, GRASP, AH-DLL GROW South Africa, Swaziland (Eswatini), Tanzania
Francois Alwyn Smit Brink Skyvines CC Crops South Africa
Michelle Groenewald Crops South Africa
Dolores Sal Paz CITROMAX Crops Argentina
Thant Zaw Soe Doe Pyi Thit Agro-Development Co., Ltd Crops Myanmar
Lis Soerensen IntroCert Crops, QMS, GRASP Denmark
María de los Ángeles Alejandre Flores AGROSAFETY ALIMENTARIA S.C Crops, GRASP, FSMA, Chain of Custody Mexico
Heidy Ferrari Silveira Milan Paripassu Aplicativos Especializados Crops Brazil
José Luis Jurado Zurita CEMA CERTIFICADORA MEXICANA AGROPECUARIA SA DE CV Crops, SPRING, QMS, GRASP Mexico
Agrequima Crops, QMS, localg.a.p., GRASP, FSMA Guatemala
Mayuka Nishi SucSeed Co., Ltd. Crops Japan
Yu-Sian Lin Tai Nong No.9 Co. Crops, GRASP Taiwan
Morris Gitahi Optimal Quality Links Limited Crops Kenya
Cristina Andreea Vasii STOIAN LAND COOPERATIVA AGRICOLA Crops, QMS Romania
Md. Arif Mahmud Bio-Tech Mushrooms Crops Bangladesh
Kenneth Nii Addy KADDY VENTURES Crops, QMS Ghana
Charity Mutegi Rootooba Crops Kenya
Kadid Ahmed SARL ALGERIA-GAP-CERT Crops, GRASP, IDA Algeria
Rodrigo Sereia Neoquali Crops, QMS Brazil
Adele Hattingh Aqunion Ltd Aquaculture, GRASP South Africa
Camila Reinert Agroschorr Certificações Agrícolas Crops Brazil
Michael Cudjoe Amo Delta Ltd. Crops, GRASP, QMS Ghana
Francisco Gutiérrez Pantoja DESARROLLO ORGANIZACIONAL EN LAS EMPRESAS Crops Mexico
Roger Riuró Puigvert Roger Riuró Puigvert Crops Spain
Sergiy Pokhyla GOODVALLEY A/S Crops, Livestock, QMS Ukraine
Natalia Ojeda Natalia Ojeda Crops Argentina
Jessica Orce Jessica Orce Crops Argentina
Ansense Food Safety Technology Co., Ltd. Crops, GRASP China
Marike Renwick Massmart/ Wallmart Crops, GRASP, QMS South Africa
Jane Omojokun Nugata Consults Limited Crops, GRASP Nigeria
Manal Saleh Blue Moon LLC Crops, GRASP Egypt
Fatih Bülbül Canbel Tarım Ürünleri & Danışmanlık Eğitim Pazarlama San. Tic. Ltd. Şti. Crops Turkey
Clara María Londoño Velásquez Certifincas s.a.s Crops Colombia
Gerardo Ontanilla Gerardo Ontanilla Crops Argentina
Jenna Wijngaarde Capricorn Cari-Q NV Crops, QMS, GRASP Suriname
Muhammad Shahbaz QA Global Group Crops Saudi Arabia, Pakistan
Takahiro Kikuchi The Earth Corporation Crops Japan
Elvin Tatenda Matiza EFP Fresh (Pvt) LTD Crops Zimbabwe, Botswana and Uganda
Abu Dhabi Agriculture and Food Safety Authority Crops, QMS, GRASP United Arab Emirates
Abdulrahman Lawal Granjero de Bauer Crops, IDA, localg.a.p. Nigeria
Graciela Mozzati Graciela Mozzati Crops, Livestock Argentina
Aaron Avila G.S. Long Co., Inc. Crops, QMS United States of America
Carlos López Mi mejora Crops Chile
MASCONTROL CONSULTORES S.A.S. Crops, Livestock, GRASP, QMS, SPRING Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Panama, Peru, Uruguay
IREM USLU DEMETER KALITE EGITIM VE DANISMANLIK HIZMETLERI TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI Crops, QMS, GRASP, SPRING Turkey
Mallory Lucas WQS Crops - Hops, PHA, HPSS United States of America
Juli Ogden The Farm Plan LLC Crops, QMS, PHA United States of America
Seda Özek Keser BOTANİK KİMYA GÜBRE TARIM LTD. ŞTİ. Crops Turkey
Diego Lima Fraga Diego Lima Fraga Crops Brazil
Salvador Bucio Gamino SICERAGRO Crops, GRASP, FSMA Mexico
Ricardo Zucas Ricardo Zucas Crops Brazil
Pamela del Carmen Morales Aguilera ORGANISMO TÉCNICO DE CAPACITACIÓN MODELO SpA. Crops Chile
Agro Kanesho Ltd. Crops Japan
Victor Avah GAPS CONSULTING LIMITED Crops Ghana
Praveen HM Syngenta India Limited Crops India
María del Rosario Ovejero Zarate Diagonal Citrus SRL Crops Argentina
Diana Marcela Gaglietti Diana Marcela Gaglietti Crops, FSMA PSR Argentina
Deon Bosman NAFS Nomistic Agriculture Food Safety Service Crops South Africa
İNANÇ OKUTAN Atlas Tarımsal Danışmanlık şirketi Crops Turkey
Mojgan Pourmoghim Armonsar Crops Iran
Ocati S.A. Crops, QMS Colombia
Yvonne Mashayamombe Grow Advantage Crops Zimbabwe
Kayla McMinn Southeast Gap Consulting, LLC Crops United States of America
Diocleciano Gayubo Rodriguez Livestock Spain
Seda Kizilok Seda Kizilok Crops, QMS, GRASP, SPRING Turkey
Motlalepula Benjamin George George-DAR Livestock Lesotho
MARIANA CARLA BUDIN BUDIN MARIANA CARLA Crops, GRASP, QMS Argentina
Flávia Cunha Flávia Tôrres da Cunha Crops Brazil
Alvaro Alegría Agroapprouch Crops, Livestock Chile
Geraldine Mondragón Geraldine Mondragón Crops Peru
Amos Alberto Ubisse A.A.U Technical Limitada Crops, QMS, localg.a.p. Mozambique
Clarence Mwale Fair-Mark Crops Zimbabwe, South Africa, Zambia, Mozambique, Botswana
Dr. Chido Erica Felicity Matewa Fachs Private Limited Crops Zimbabwe, United Kingdom, Botswana, South Africa, Swaziland, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Zambia and worldwide
Ayşe Metin Esay Danışmanlık Crops Turkey
Standart Hyzmat Crops Turkmenistan
Zacharia Kiputa TAHA Crops Tanzania
Arnold Mogusu Meraba Vegpro Kenya Limited Crops Kenya
Basetsana Thabane MAFS Livestock Lesotho
Gulistan Gafurova Halkara Standart Hyzmatlary Turkmenistan